Nemzetközi eredmények 2017-ben

IWT Vienna Classics, Bécs, 2017. január 06-08.
Női B (8): 3. Sákovics Virág, 8. Molnár Fruzsina
Férfi B (22): 2. Janzer György, 12. Matécsa Zoltán, 12. Molnár Kristóf
Férfi C (15): 8. Döbörhegyi Balázs, 14. Molnár Csongor, 14. Velencei Balázs, 15. Matécsa Jonatán
Junior 21 (8): 3. Molnár Kristóf, 8. Molnár Csongor
Szenior 45 (8): 1. Sákovics Péter, 3. Janzer György
Szenior 50 (8): 1. Sákovics Péter, 3. Matécsa Zoltán
Férfi B páros (12): 2. Bernd Jaschke (AUT)/Németh András, 3. Janzer/Sákovics, 11. Döbörhegyi/Velencei
Vegyespáros B (8): 4. Molnár/Thomas Wagner (AUT), 8. Döbörhegyi/Sákovics

Racketlonshop Birthdaycup, Bécs, 2017. április 15.
C (12): 9. Novák Sándor

IWT Czech Open, Prága, 2017. április 21-23.
Női A (8): 8. Sákovics Virág
Férfi B (24): 14. Janzer György
Férfi C (32): 8. Francia Botond, 24. Molnár Csongor, 26. Döbörhegyi Balázs
Junior 21 (4): 4. Molnár Csongor
Szenior 40 (8): 1. Francia Balázs
Szenior 45 (8): 3. Janzer György
Szenior 50 (12): 1. Sákovics Péter
Szenior 55 (4): 1. Sákovics Péter
Férfi B páros (16): 1. Francia/Francia
Szenior 45 páros (5): 1. Janzer/Sákovics
Vegyes B páros (6): 6. Döbörhegyi/Sákovics
Vegyespáros S45 (4): 4. Barabás Sándor/Haas Katalin

IWT Swiss Open, Schlieren, 2017. június 23-25.
Női B (10): 5. Szendrei Viktória
Férfi B (16): 16. Sákovics Péter, 13. Matécsa Zoltán
Férfi D (16): 9. Molnár Csongor
Junior 21 (5): 5. Molnár Csongor
Férfi B/C páros (12): 8. Clément Lopez (FRA)/Molnár
Szenior 45 (8): 1. Sákovics Péter, 5. Matécsa Zoltán
Szenior 45 páros (3): 3. Matécsa/Sákovics
Vegyespáros B (4): 3. Lopez/Szendrei

C&C Racketlonshop Birthdaycup, Bécs, 2017. június 24.
A (5): 3. Németh András

2. European Championships, Bécs, 2017. augusztus 25-03.
Női B (15): 5. Tussinger Szandra
Férfi B (47): 20. Janzer György, 42. Molnár Kristóf
Férfi C (31): 8. Virágh András
Férfi D (24): 7. Molnár Csongor, 13. Molnár Szilárd
Junior 13 (8): 2. Szalay Tamás
Junior 16 (21): 4. Francia Botond, 12. Szalay Balázs
Szenior 40 (8): 1. Francia Balázs
Szenior 45 (21): 1. Nándori Levente, 2. Czingráber Zoltán, 3. Szalay Zsolt,
Szenior 50 (22): 6. Matécsa Zoltán
Szenior 55 (19): 4. Sákovics Péter
Férfi B páros (24): 18. Janzer György/Virágh András
Férfi D/E páros (8): 6. Molnár Csongor/Clement Lopez (FRA)
Vegyespáros B (13): 4. Sákovics Virág/Sákovics Péter, 11. Tussinger Szandra/Virágh András
Junior 16 páros (12): 4. Francia Botond/Yannic Andrey (SUI), 4. Szalay Balázs/Szalay Tamás
Szenior 40 páros (7): 1. Francia Balázs/Szalay Zsolt
Szenior 45 páros (5): 1. Czingráber Zoltán/Nándori Levente
Vegyespáros 45 (12): 1. Barbara Capper (GBR)/ Nándori Levente
Szenior 50 páros (7): 1. Károlyi Tibor/Sákovics Péter, 3. Matécsa Zoltán/Maxim Levitin (RUS)
Divízió B csapat (8): 2. Magyarország (Francia Balázs, Janzer György, Molnár Kristóf, Szalay Zsolt, Tussinger Szandra, Virágh András)
Junior 13 csapat (4): 2. Magyarország (Mesterházy Milán, Szalay Tamás)
Junior 16 csapat (6): 3. Magyarország (Francia Botond, Szalay Balázs)
Szenior 40 csapat (4): 1. Magyarország (Czingráber Zoltán, Francia Balázs, Janzer György, Nándori Levente, Szalay Zsolt, Szombati Edina)
Szenior 55 csapat (6): 2. Magyarország (Károlyi Tibor, Nagyiványi György, Pásti Mihály, Sákovics Péter, Vaida Florin)